2018 Results & Rides

2018 Results & Rides
Pro Mountain Bike (Non-USAC) / Cat 1 (USAC)
Cat 3 Road
Cat 3 Cyclocross

Mountain Bike

  • Gunnison Half Growler (5/27/2018 – Gunnison, CO): 22nd Place – Late Bus Women – 4:57:27
  • Gowdy Grinder (6/9/2018 – Curt Gowdy State Park, WY): DNF – Advanced Women
  • Laramie Mountain Bike Series Race #1 (6/19/2018 – Laramie, WY): DNF – Open Women
  • Bear Bait 8 (6/23/2018 – Casper, WY): 3rd Place – Solo Women 8 Hour – 7 laps in 7:58:18 
  • Breck 32 (7/14/2018 – Breckenridge, CO): 2nd Place – Cat 1 30-39 – 4:57:10.8
  • Laramie Mountain Bike Series (7/17/2018 – Laramie, WY): 7th Place – Open Women – 1:53:08
  • Laramie Enduro Epic (7/28/2018 – Laramie, WY): 3rd Place – One & Done Women 30-39 – 3:47:12

Road

  • CSU Cobb Lake Circuit Race (3/17/2018 – Wellington, CO): 24th Place – SW Open – 2:12:49
  • Taft Hill Time Trial Series Race #2 (6/21/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 4th Place – Aero Women – 48:00
  • Taft Hill Time Trial Series Race #4 (7/5/2018 – Fort collins, C)): 1st Place – Aero Women – 46:43

Cyclocross

  • Primalpalooza (9/30/2018 – Arvada, CO): 9th Place – SSW – 47:51.4
  • New Belgium Cyclocross Race #1 (10/2/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 6th Place – Singlespeed – 40:21
  • CycloX Interlocken (10/6/2018 – Broomfield, CO): 6th Place – SSW – 39:16.86 (@1 lap)
  • New Belgium Cyclocross Race #2 (10/9/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 5th Place – Singlespeed – 33:56
  • US Open of Cyclocross (10/13/2018 – Boulder, CO): 5th Place – SSW – 39:55.93 @ 1lap
  • US Open of Cyclocross (10/14/2018 – Boulder, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 41:52.55
  • Schoolyard Cross (10/20/2018 – Lafayette, CO): 4th Place – SSW – 40:06.29
  • Schoolyard Cross (10/20/2018 – Lafayette, CO): 5th Place – SW3 – 47:15.42
  • CycloX Louisville (10/21/2018 – Louisville, CO): 5th Place – SSW – 44:17.47 @ 1 lap
  • Feedback Cup (10/27/2018 – Golden, CO): 3rd Place – SSW – 48:31
  • Republic Cycles CX Northglenn (10/28/2018 – Northglenn, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 54:53
  • CycloX Sienna Lake (11/3/2018 – Broomfield, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 52:46.78
  • SE WYO CX Series Race #3 (11/4/2018 – Laramie, WY): 1st Place – Women
  • Cross of the North (11/10/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 3rd Place – SSW -52:23.809
  • Cross of the North (11/10/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 13th Place – SW3 – 41:18.857
  • Cross of the North (11/11/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 38:55.844
  • Cross of the North (11/11/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 6th Place – SW3 – 36:22.939
  • CycloX Westminster (11/17/2018 – Westminster, CO): 6th Place – SSW – 40:48.49 @ 1 lap
  • Wyoming State Cyclocross Championships (11/18/2018 – Cheyenne, WY): 1st Place – Open Women
  • Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (12/1/2018 – Parker, CO): 5th Place – SSW
  • Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (12/2/2018 – Parker, CO): 9th Place – SW3
  • Rocky Mountain Regional Cyclocross Championships (12/8/2018 – Longmont, CO): 5th Place – SSW – 44:02 (@ 1 lap)

Series Points:

  • 2018 Shimano CycloX Series: 3rd Place – Singlespeed Women – 230 points
  • 2018 Colorado Cross Cup: 2nd Place – Singlespeed Women – 351 points
  • 2018 Colorado Cross Cup: 16th Place – SW3 – 81 points

Triathlon

  • XTERRA Lory (6/16/2018 – Fort Collins, CO): 1st place – Female Relay (w/ Heather Christiansen & Karen Krob) – 1:55:16 (Swim 14:45/Heather; MTB 58:36/Me; Run 40:58/Karen)

Run

  • Wyoming Pink Ribbon Run 5k (8/11/2018 – Cheyenne, WY): 40/278 – Women Overall – 31:32
  • Strides for STRIDE 5k (8/25/2018 – Cheyenne, WY): 31/106 – Overall – 33:46

Auto

  • Glenwood Springs Subaru SCCA Winter Autocross (2/10/2018 – Carbondale, CO): 10th Place (10/41!) – AWD
Advertisements