2019 Results & Rides

2019 Results & Rides
Expert/Cat 1 Mountain Bike
Cat 3 Road
Cat 3 Cyclocross

 

Mountain Bike

  • 2019 Schoolyard Scramble (5/4/2019 – Laramie, WY): 2nd Place – Women’s Summer School (Long Course) – 1:06:22
  • 2019 New Belgium Short Track Series (5/7/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): Expert Women canceled due to rain
  • 2019 Fangdango (5/12/2019 – Bailey, CO): 7th Place – Cat 1 Women – 1:31:08.91
  • 2019 Battle the Bear (5/18/2019 – Lakewood, CO): 5th Place – Cat 1 30-39 Women – 2:39:58.80
  • 2019 Gunnison Growler (5/26/2019 – Gunnison, CO): 8th Place – Half Women – 4:34:04
  • 2019 New Belgium Short Track Series (5/30/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 1st Place – Women
  • 2019 Gowdy Grinder (6/8/2019 – Curt Gowdy State Park, WY): DNF – Advanced Women – First mechanical that ended a race since like 2014… sigh
  • 2019 Laramie Mountain Bike Series Race #1 (6/18/2019 – Laramie, WY): 1st Place – Open Women – 1:52:07
  • 2019 Bear Bait 8 (6/22/2019 – Casper, WY): 1st Place – 8 Hour Solo Women – 8 laps/7:44:30
  • 2019 Laramie Mountain Bike Series Race #2 (6/25/2019 – Laramie, WY): 3rd Place – Open Women – 1:48:24
  • 2019 Laramie Mountain Bike Series Race #4 (7/16/2019 – Laramie, WY): 5th Place Open Women – 1:53:49
  • 2019 Laramie Mountain Bike Series Race #5 (7/23/2019 – Laramie, WY): 6th Place – Open Women – 1:15:30
  • 2019 USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (7/26/2019 – Winter Park, CO): 10th Place – XC Women 35-39 Cat 1/2 – 1:47:25
  • 2019 Laramie Range Epic (7/27/2019 – Laramie, WY): 5th Place – One & Done 30-39 Women – 3:41:20
  • 2019 USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (7/28/2019 – Winter Park, CO): 19th Place – XC Short Track Women 19+ Cat 1 – @6 laps

Road

  • 2019 Louisville Criterium (3/23/2019 – Louisville, CO): 11th Place – SW3 – @3 laps
  • 2019 Oredigger Classic CSP Crit (3/31/2019 – Golden, CO): 19th Place – SW345
  • 2019 Boulder Roubaix (4/6/2019 – Boulder County, CO): 11th Place – SW3 – 2:00:01
  • 2019 CSU Cobb Lake Circuit Race (4/13/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 12th Place – SWP123 – 2:39:01
  • Taft Hill Time Trial #4 (6/27/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 2nd Place – Women Aero – 48:18

Cyclocross

  • 2019 Modern Market Cross (9/14/2019 – Centennial, CO): 3rd Place – SSW – @1 lap
  • 2019 Blue Sky Velo Cup (9/15/2019 – Longmont, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 45:48
  • 2019 CycloX Valmont (9/21/2019 – Boulder, CO): 3rd Place – SSW – 47:09
  • 2019 Stem Ciders X (9/28/2019 – Lafayette, CO): 1st Place – SSW – 42:32
  • 2019 Primalpalooza (9/29/2019 – Arvada, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – 50:31
  • 2019 CycloX Interlocken (10/5/2019 – Broomfield, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – @1 lap
  • 2019 Amy D Breaking Barriers CX (10/6/2019 – Golden, CO): 6th Place – SSW – 51:30
  • 2019 US Open of Cyclocross (10/12/2019 – Boulder, CO): 4th Place – SSW – 44:02
  • 2019 US Open of Cyclocross (10/13/2019 – Boulder, CO): 5th Place – SW3 – 41:43
  • 2019 US Open of Cyclocross (10/13/2019 – Boulder, CO): 38th Place – UCI Elite Women – @3 laps
  • 2019 New Belgium Cyclocross Series (10/15/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 24th – Intermediate – 27:08
  • 2019 Feedback Cup (10/26/2019 – Golden, CO): 3rd Place – SSW – 50:44.73
  • 2019 CycloX Sienna Lake (11/2/2019 – Broomfield, CO): 3rd Place – SSW – 46:08
  • 2019 Cross of the North (11/9/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): DNF – SW3
  • 2019 Cross of the North (11/9/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 4th Place – SSW – @1 lap
  • 2019 Cross of the North (11/10/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 10th Place – SW3 – 46:51
  • 2019 Cross of the North (11/10/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 2nd Place – SSW – @1 lap
  • 2019 CycloX Westminster (11/16/2019 – Westminster, CO): 4th Place – SSW – @1 lap
  • 2019 Wyoming Cyclocross State Championships (11/17/2019 – Laramie, WY): 2nd Place – Open Women
  • 2019 Sandstone Ranch Cyclocross (12/8/2019 – Longmont, CO): SSW

Gravel

  • 2019 Old Man Winter Bike Rally (2/10/2019 – Lyons, CO): 8th Place – 50km Women Overall – 1:50:00
  • 2019 Dead Swede (6/1/2019 – Sheridan, WY): 2nd Women Overall / 2nd Women 30-49 / 13th Overall – 40 Mile Course – 2:26:08
  • 2019 Foco Fondo (8/3/2019 – Fort Collins, CO): 50 Mile Route 

Fat Bike

  • 2019 Roll-A-Fatty Fat Bike Enduro (1/6/2019 – Laramie, WY): 5th Place – Sheroes – 31:43 (S1 – 2nd – 9:03, S2 – 3rd – 8:26, S3 – 5th – 6:05, S4 – 8th – 8:09)

Series Points

  • 2019 Laramie Mountain Bike Series: 3rd Place – Open Women 
  • 2019 Shimano CycloX Series: 2nd Place – Singlespeed Women
  • 2019 Colorado Cross Cup: 2nd Place – Singlespeed Women